6958 Loud Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $74,827 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6958 Loud Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $98,207, approximately $159 per square foot. 6958 Loud Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Brinkman Brian
Bought by
Brinkman Anthony G and Brinkman Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Anthony G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $563 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $394 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $510 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $496 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |