696 110th Ave Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $243,453 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 110th Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $249,113, approximately $185 per square foot. 696 110th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Kline Gerald J and Kline Judith A
Bought by
Kline Gerald J and Judith A Kline Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Gerald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $92,500 | $19,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $87,300 | $15,000 | $72,300 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $87,800 | $13,000 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $73,600 | $13,500 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $83,000 | $7,400 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $81,000 | $7,400 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,500 | $7,400 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,900 | $7,400 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $57,300 | $7,400 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,300 | $7,400 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,300 | $7,400 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,300 | $7,400 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map