696 Affirmed Dr Whitsett, NC 27377
Stoney Creek Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,375 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Affirmed Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377 and is currently estimated at $301,594, approximately $174 per square foot. 696 Affirmed Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Mulgrave Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,350
Outstanding Balance
$98,034
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$203,560
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulgrave Donna | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulgrave Donna | $175,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $203,800 | $60,000 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $203,800 | $60,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $203,800 | $60,000 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $203,800 | $60,000 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $142,300 | $35,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $142,300 | $35,000 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map