696 Broadway Everett, MA 02149
Glendale Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
3,267
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149. 696 Broadway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Bought by
Ali Ali S and Ali Najah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Ali S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $820,300 | $251,100 | $569,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $743,300 | $223,200 | $520,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $701,900 | $204,600 | $497,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $687,000 | $195,300 | $491,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $666,500 | $174,800 | $491,700 |
| 2020 | $10,997 | $650,100 | $174,800 | $475,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $567,400 | $166,500 | $400,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $476,400 | $145,100 | $331,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $411,300 | $111,600 | $299,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $384,200 | $111,600 | $272,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $368,500 | $104,900 | $263,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map