Estimated Value: $466,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 E Park Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $477,309, approximately $201 per square foot. 696 E Park Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Ballew-Pack Kathleen
Bought by
Bray Roger E and Hebert-Bray Louise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,644
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$366,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Felker Dale and Estate Of Charldine E Bradshaw
Bought by
Pack Phillip A and Pack Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Roger E | $255,000 | -- | |
| Pack Phillip A | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bray Roger E | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pack Phillip A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $357,861 | $79,520 | $278,341 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $260,465 | $50,520 | $209,945 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $260,465 | $50,520 | $209,945 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $260,465 | $50,520 | $209,945 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $260,465 | $50,520 | $209,945 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $218,239 | $50,520 | $167,719 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $218,239 | $50,520 | $167,719 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $218,239 | $50,520 | $167,719 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $229,864 | $50,520 | $179,344 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $229,864 | $50,520 | $179,344 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map