NOT LISTED FOR SALE

696 Hardingville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $704,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2015

Last sale price $310,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,269 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2015

Monroeville - Everything is Custom - If you are looking for something you could move right into - schedule your appointment today to see this completely remodeled 3 bedroom Rancher w/3 full baths. Kitchen w/granite countertops, Master bedroom has a full bath that you have to see to believe w/walk in closet. The full finished basement w/full bath really makes this home a dream come true. You have a walk up finished attic would be a great office. Features include gas fireplace, hardwood floors, track lighting, newer roof & siding, newer windows, new gas heat, & a detached garage + a hot tub. If you have a dog - there is also a dog home out back. Plus the benefits of the Solar Panels and the owner gets $197 a month. Easy access to Route 55. Schedule to see this home - this may be the home you have been looking for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Read

(856) 712-2499 janehoffmanrealty@gmail.com Jane Hoffman Realty, LLC License #7869645 Listed on: 08/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Proto

(856) 343-6000 dawn.proto@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,418

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 400
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00013
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-00019-00013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,418

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: W/D. Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1762
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1762
  • Net Sq Ft: 1762.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 198.58
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1762
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas, Bottled Gas/Propane

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 153500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 42600.00
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Dimensions: 200 X 400
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 18295.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1974815
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6418.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04-00019-00013
  • Tax Lot: 00013
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ELK TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2015
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-11.4%
Current Estimated Value
$502,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,550
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,223

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Vanhoekelen Lori and Estate Of Floyd S Patterson
Bought by
Viviano Giovanni V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,020
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
G And L Properties Llc $310,000 Attorney
Viviano Giovanni V $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open G And L Properties Llc $310,000
Previous Owner Viviano Giovanni V $69,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Sold $310,000 -11.4% $176 / Sq Ft
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $349,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,050 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2024 $7,116 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2023 $7,116 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2022 $7,203 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2021 $7,289 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2020 $7,218 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2019 $6,995 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2018 $6,865 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2017 $6,675 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2016 $6,609 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2015 $6,418 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
2014 $6,124 $196,100 $42,600 $153,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002683512

Bright MLS

APN: 04-00019-0000-00013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.