696 Miramar St NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $314,241 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Miramar St NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $358,560, approximately $202 per square foot. 696 Miramar St NE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Beverly Hills STEM Elementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Hardy Debra Anne and Hardy James Debra
Bought by
Hardy Debra Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Laubscher Mitzi Hardy and Laubscher Kenneth B
Bought by
Hardy James Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Debra Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy Debra Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy James Debra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Debra Hardy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy James Debra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $281,720 | $74,000 | $207,720 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $274,600 | $74,000 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $157,560 | $43,000 | $114,560 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $157,560 | $43,000 | $114,560 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $157,560 | $43,000 | $114,560 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $157,560 | $43,000 | $114,560 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $138,940 | $38,000 | $100,940 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $138,940 | $38,000 | $100,940 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $138,940 | $38,000 | $100,940 |
| 2016 | $973 | $134,360 | $38,500 | $95,860 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $134,360 | $38,500 | $95,860 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $134,360 | $38,500 | $95,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map