696 Pattonsville Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $225,233 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Pattonsville Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $247,308, approximately $202 per square foot. 696 Pattonsville Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Pfeifer Willam A and Pfeifer Shari D
Bought by
Spradlin Amanda O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,234
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$169,074
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradlin Amanda O | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spradlin Amanda O | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $57,820 | $10,830 | $46,990 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $57,820 | $10,830 | $46,990 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $57,820 | $10,830 | $46,990 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $50,110 | $9,980 | $40,130 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $50,110 | $9,980 | $40,130 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $50,110 | $9,980 | $40,130 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $44,340 | $8,830 | $35,510 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $44,340 | $8,830 | $35,510 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $44,340 | $8,830 | $35,510 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $38,380 | $10,260 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $38,380 | $10,260 | $28,120 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $37,060 | $10,260 | $26,800 |
| 2012 | $1,418 | $37,060 | $10,260 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map