696 Rumsey Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $165,667, approximately $212 per square foot. 696 Rumsey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Delille Charles T and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Tez Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Stone Morrison Cary
Bought by
Delille Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Daniel Sterling and Morrison Janice
Bought by
Morrison Cary Stone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Harold S Morrison
Bought by
Stone Morrison Daniel Sterling and Stone Morrison Cary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1965
Bought by
Morrison Harold S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tez Investments Llc | $45,600 | None Available | |
| Delille Charles T | $58,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Morrison Cary Stone | $29,300 | Chicago Tit | |
| Stone Morrison Daniel Sterling | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Harold S | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Harold S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delille Charles T | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $40,260 | $22,020 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $40,260 | $22,020 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $48,440 | $22,015 | $26,425 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $21,000 | $18,830 | $2,170 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $21,000 | $18,830 | $2,170 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $27,300 | $18,830 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $23,700 | $16,380 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $23,700 | $16,380 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $23,700 | $16,380 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $13,620 | $4,380 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | $970 | $13,620 | $4,380 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | $821 | $13,620 | $4,380 | $9,240 |
| 2013 | $501 | $14,350 | $4,620 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map