696 Thunderbird Loop Traskwood, AR 72167
Estimated Value: $145,373 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Thunderbird Loop, Traskwood, AR 72167 and is currently estimated at $169,124, approximately $137 per square foot. 696 Thunderbird Loop is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Glen Rose Elementary School, Glen Rose Middle School, and Glen Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Randle Rice Darrell and Randle Renee Kelly
Bought by
Rice Darrell Randle and Rice Kelly Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Bought by
Rice Darrell Randal and Rice Kelly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Clark James W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Darrell Randle | -- | Harrison David M | |
| Rice Darrell Randal | $48,000 | -- | |
| Clark James W | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark James W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $13,950 | $2,360 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $760 | $13,950 | $2,360 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $233 | $13,950 | $2,360 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $385 | $13,950 | $2,360 | $11,590 |
| 2021 | $385 | $13,950 | $2,360 | $11,590 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $67,435 | $3,785 | $63,650 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $67,435 | $3,785 | $63,650 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $67,435 | $3,785 | $63,650 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $67,435 | $3,785 | $63,650 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $65,860 | $3,785 | $62,075 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $63,780 | $3,030 | $60,750 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $63,780 | $3,030 | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map