696 Winners Point Whitsett, NC 27377
Stoney Creek Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,460 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Winners Point, Whitsett, NC 27377 and is currently estimated at $307,365, approximately $163 per square foot. 696 Winners Point is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Bought by
Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Claude Ethridge
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Barnes Claude Ethridge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll | $152,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barnes Claude Ethridge | $165,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Claude Ethridge | $151,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $220,800 | $60,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $220,800 | $60,000 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $220,800 | $60,000 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $220,800 | $60,000 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $153,400 | $35,000 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $153,400 | $35,000 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 6804 Championship Dr
- 693 Triple Crown Ct
- 6616 Championship Dr
- 7071 Eclipse Trail
- 7058 Eclipse Trail
- 7060 Eclipse Trail
- 7062 Eclipse Trail
- 7064 Eclipse Trail
- 7066 Eclipse Trail
- 7068 Eclipse Trail
- 733 Breeders Cup Dr
- 733 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 686
- 6886 Derby Run Dr
- 723 Palomino Mustang Dr
- 700 Cannonade Dr
- 719 Greyrock Rd
- 706 Golf House Rd E
- 6524 Grogan Hill Rd
- 6532 Grogan Hill Rd
- 6409 Glendevon Dr
- 696 Winners Point
- 698 Winners Point
- 694 Winners Point
- 692 Winners Point
- 699 Winners Choice Dr
- 690 Winners Point
- 690 Winners Point
- 697 Winners Choice Dr
- 695 Winners Point
- 693 Winners Point
- 697 Winners Point
- 695 Winners Choice Dr
- 6726 Winners Dr
- 6728 Winners Dr
- 6724 Winners Dr
- 688 Winners Point
- 688 Winners Point
- 688 Winners Point
- 691 Winners Point
- 6730 Winners Dr
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.