RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $346,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2021

Last sale price $214,900 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,551 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of April 2026

Convenient East Brainerd Living - End Unit Townhome!
Welcome to 6960 Park Drive, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in the heart of East Brainerd. This spacious home offers a fantastic layout and a super convenient location close to everything!
The main level features a bright living room with gleaming hardwood floors and an eat-in kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island, pantry, and a window over the sink. Step out from the kitchen onto the open grilling deck overlooking a flat backyard perfect for entertaining! You'll also find a laundry room with sink and extra storage space, plus a stylish powder room with a furniture-style vanity.
Upstairs, both bedrooms have their own ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets, offering comfort and privacy. One bedroom includes access to a private balcony.
The third level offers flexible space ideal for a home office or bonus storage. There's additional attic space and a water heater closet with more storage potential. The home also includes a security and intercom system, and off-street parking.
Don't miss your chance to own this low-maintenance home in a desirable location!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Blake Harmon

Bridge City Realty, LLC License #379700 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Blake Harmon

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150.68x224.80

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• The owner pays for insurance, taxes
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 148d J 006.03

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Tenant Pays:Sewer3: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 150.68X224.80
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Brookside Place
  • Directions: 153N to Lee Hwy exit, right on Lee Hwy, right on Park Dr (just before Shallowford Rd.) Townhomes on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area: 1188.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Free Standing Building, Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 148d J 006.03
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Bess T. Shepherd Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Tyner Middle Academy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Tyner Academy
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1632.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 13068.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 150.68X224.80
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Convenient East Brainerd Living - End Unit Townhome! Welcome to 6960 Park Drive, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in the heart of East Brainerd. This spacious home offers a fantastic layout and a super convenient location close to everything! The main level features a bright living room with gleaming hardwood floors and an eat-in kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island, pantry, and a window over the sink. Step out from the kitchen onto the open grilling deck overlooking a flat backyard perfect for entertaining! You'll also find a laundry room with sink and extra storage space, plus a stylish powder room with a furniture-style vanity. Upstairs, both bedrooms have their own ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets, offering comfort and privacy. One bedroom includes access to a private balcony. The third level offers flexible space ideal for a home office or bonus storage. There's additional attic space and a water heater closet with more storage potential. The home also includes a security and intercom system, and off-street parking. Don't miss your chance to own this low-maintenance home in a desirable location!
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: Second
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Structure Type Townhouse: Yes
  • Levels Three Or More: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: First
  • Contract Information Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 1443.79
  • General Property Information Builder's Warranty YN3: No
  • Flooring Engineered Hardwood: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Room Types Office2: Yes
  • Room Types Office Level: Third
  • Pets Allowed Cats OK: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Dogs OK: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Size Limit: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Number Limit: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Taxes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tub/shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Attic Features:Storage Only: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Exterior Features:None8: Yes

• Parking Features: Off Street, Paved
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bess T. Shepherd Elementary
  • High School: Tyner Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tyner Middle Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 148d J 006.03

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1443.79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 26, 2021
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$214,900
Current Estimated Value
$280,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,920
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Outstanding Balance
$155,408
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,412

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2016
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
List Price
$118,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.03%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panasa Praveen $214,900 Reli Settlement Sln Llc
Jolam Christina S $120,000 Ensign Title & Escrow Inc
Ward Bryan -- Ensign Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Panasa Praveen $171,920
Previous Owner Jolam Christina S $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $1,625 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $1,700 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $1,725 0.0% --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $214,900 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $214,900 +80.7% $132 / Sq Ft
03/08/2016 03/08/16 For Sale $118,900 -0.9% $79 / Sq Ft
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Sold $120,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2016 03/06/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $643 $42,400 $0 $0
2024 $720 $32,175 $0 $0
2023 $720 $32,175 $0 $0
2022 $720 $32,175 $0 $0
2021 $720 $32,175 $0 $0
2020 $830 $30,025 $0 $0
2019 $830 $30,025 $0 $0
2018 $810 $30,025 $0 $0
2017 $830 $30,025 $0 $0
2016 $898 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,763 $32,475 $0 $0
2014 $1,763 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1526438

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 148D-J-006.03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.