6961 Taylor Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6961 Taylor Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $253,475, approximately $180 per square foot. 6961 Taylor Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Carota Julius A
Bought by
Murphy 3 Real Estate Investing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Wilkinson Alice B and Wilkinson Gordon B
Bought by
Mauck Melva J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy 3 Real Estate Investing Llc | $133,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mauck Melva J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mauck Melva J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $49,141 | $19,485 | $29,656 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $49,141 | $19,485 | $29,656 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $61,870 | $19,485 | $42,385 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $46,568 | $18,977 | $27,591 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $46,568 | $18,977 | $27,591 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $46,568 | $18,977 | $27,591 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $41,577 | $16,944 | $24,633 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $41,577 | $16,944 | $24,633 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $41,577 | $16,944 | $24,633 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $40,436 | $16,342 | $24,094 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $40,436 | $16,342 | $24,094 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $40,436 | $16,342 | $24,094 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $42,564 | $17,203 | $25,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map