6961 W Firebird Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,633 - $1,048,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6961 W Firebird Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $915,408, approximately $306 per square foot. 6961 W Firebird Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sierra Verde Elementary School, Mountain Ridge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Peoria.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Hartsook John E and Mccloud Timeri K
Bought by
Hartsook John Edward and Mccloud Timeri Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Toraya Carmen and Toraya Carmen
Bought by
Hartsook John E and Mccloud Timeri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,769
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Toraya Augusto Antonio and Toraya Carmen
Bought by
Toraya Carneb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Toraya A and Toraya C
Bought by
Toraya A and Toraya C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Toraya C
Bought by
Toraya C and Mpt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Toraya Antonio A
Bought by
Toraya Antonio A and Toraya Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,450
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Toraya Antonia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsook John Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Hartsook John E | $500,000 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Toraya Carneb | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya A | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya A | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya A | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya C | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya C | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya A | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya A | -- | None Available | |
| Toraya Antonio A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Toraya Antonio A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Toraya Antonia A | $347,755 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsook John E | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toraya Antonio A | $283,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Toraya Antonia A | $264,800 | |
| Closed | Toraya Antonia A | $245,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $55,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $52,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $70,950 | $14,190 | $56,760 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $57,450 | $11,490 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $50,010 | $10,000 | $40,010 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $44,370 | $8,870 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $44,480 | $8,890 | $35,590 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $42,230 | $8,440 | $33,790 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $37,380 | $7,470 | $29,910 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $39,450 | $7,890 | $31,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map