6962 Conservation Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6962 Conservation Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $850,502, approximately $408 per square foot. 6962 Conservation Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Brevig Stephen E and Brevig Mattana
Bought by
Brevig Stephen E and Brevig Mattana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Bear Ella F
Bought by
Brevig Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,502
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brevig Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Brevig Stephen E | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brevig Stephen E | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $801,630 | $305,000 | $496,630 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $791,020 | $300,000 | $491,020 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $738,990 | $275,000 | $463,990 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $695,090 | $255,000 | $440,090 |
| 2021 | $7,158 | $609,950 | $220,000 | $389,950 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | $569,190 | $220,000 | $349,190 |
| 2019 | $6,679 | $564,320 | $215,000 | $349,320 |
| 2018 | $6,301 | $547,870 | $205,000 | $342,870 |
| 2017 | $6,012 | $517,870 | $200,000 | $317,870 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $509,160 | $200,000 | $309,160 |
| 2015 | $5,682 | $509,160 | $200,000 | $309,160 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $487,110 | $195,000 | $292,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map