6962 US Rt 52 Union Township, OH 45167
Estimated payment $1,430/month
Highlights
- River View
- Partially Wooded Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Stunning riverfront home w/ beautiful veiws from everyroom! Grand entry, gourmet kitchen, dining room, large great room w/stone fireplace and two decks that overlook the river. Lower level ideal for 3rd bedroom, game room or family room. All major mechanics, to include the roof are just 4 years old.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $60,370 | $16,190 | $44,180 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $60,370 | $16,190 | $44,180 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $46,810 | $12,820 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $46,810 | $12,820 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $46,810 | $12,820 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $40,700 | $11,150 | $29,550 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $40,700 | $11,150 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $40,700 | $11,150 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $599 | $27,390 | $8,760 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $598 | $27,390 | $8,760 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $609 | $27,390 | $8,760 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $609 | $26,590 | $7,960 | $18,630 |
| 2013 | $562 | $26,590 | $7,960 | $18,630 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | +33.4% | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Off Market | $179,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2019 11/09/19 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -4.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -4.5% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $209,000 | +34.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2018 03/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $161,910 | VA |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1869426
APN: 39-074504-0100
- 7075 Campbell Rd
- 7189 Campbell Rd
- 3 Owl Dr
- Lot 0294 Shawnee Dr
- 2681 Eagle Creek Dr
- 7320 U S 52
- 6548 Elk Dr
- 0 Scoffield Rd Unit 1847641
- 4381 E Us Highway 52
- 65 Governor St
- 7702 US Rt 52
- 709 Meadowlane Dr
- 2169 3 Mile Creek Rd
- 406 Catherine St
- 402 Catherine St
- 0 Maynard Rd
- ac Eagle Creek Rd
- 6.15 ac Eagle Creek Rd
- 45 Main St
- 220 Main St
- 36-38 N Front St
- 1406 Oak St
- 208 Sutton St
- 208 Sutton St
- 512 Florence St
- 508 E 3rd St
- 312 W State St
- 3001 Rio Brazos Dr
- 235 Mulberry St Unit 40
- 1111 State Route 133 Unit 53
- 1111 State Route 133 Unit 57C
- 1471 Kress Rd
- 544 S Charity St Unit 2
- 546 S Charity St Unit 4
- 100-217 Candlelight Way Mount