NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,555 - $151,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2019

Last sale price $89,900 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $895 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2019

Investment property for sale. Currently rented for $950/mo, lease expires on 7/31/2019. DO NOT DRIVE-BY AND DISTURB TENANTS - NO SIGN. Showing only with accepted contract. Selling AS-IS, FIRM LIST PRICE unless buying it as a package with others in the portfolio for sale, buyer to assume current lease. (Part of a 13 rental portfolio package for sale - Complete list available upon request)

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Phase I Greenlodge Townhomes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 081089 C00048

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,115

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1536

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 0.100AC 36.33/24 X 151/52.26+85
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 081089 C00048
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1115
  • Tax Lot: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Y Q B A Y T S Llc Series 6963 Crestri D and Yqbayts Llc Series 6963 C Restridge Ro A
Bought by
Rassoul Real Estate Inves Tments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$141,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Cardenas Griselle Figueredo
Bought by
Yqbayts Llc
List Price
$78,500
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-29.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rassoul Real Estate Inves Tments Llc $61,100 --
Yqbayts Llc $55,000 Southern Trust Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Rassoul Real Estate Inves Tments Llc --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold $89,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2018 10/07/18 For Sale $89,900 +63.5% $59 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $55,000 -29.9% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Sale $78,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $32,275 $3,750 $28,525
2024 -- $22,950 $3,600 $19,350
2023 $1,398 $22,950 $3,600 $19,350
2022 $1,398 $22,950 $3,600 $19,350
2021 $1,414 $22,950 $3,600 $19,350
2020 $1,107 $15,275 $3,000 $12,275
2019 $1,107 $15,275 $3,000 $12,275
2018 $1,107 $15,275 $3,000 $12,275
2017 $628 $15,275 $3,000 $12,275
2016 $627 $14,350 $0 $0
2014 $627 $14,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3027239

Realtracs

APN: 08-1089-C0-0048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.