Estimated Value: $150,000 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6964 Gene Baxter Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $533,180, approximately $722 per square foot. 6964 Gene Baxter Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Baxter Sandra R and Sain William Hoyle
Bought by
Baxter Sandra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Sandra R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $603,694 | $27,859 | $575,835 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $603,694 | $27,859 | $575,835 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $603,694 | $27,859 | $575,835 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $354,342 | $19,637 | $334,705 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $354,342 | $19,637 | $334,705 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $354,342 | $19,637 | $334,705 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $354,342 | $19,637 | $334,705 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $297,610 | $18,137 | $279,473 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $297,610 | $18,137 | $279,473 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $297,610 | $18,137 | $279,473 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $297,610 | $18,137 | $279,473 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $307,996 | $19,943 | $288,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map