NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6964 White Oak Dr Hubbard, OH 44425

Estimated Value: $239,470 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2018

Last sale price $120,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,802 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Hubbard Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2018

This two-story home is full of potential; with spacious floor plan, sizeable property and four bays of garage space plus a storage shed! Rooms are big, and each is trimmed with natural wood. An expansive family room with space for formal dining bridges both front entrances to the home. A tiled foyer leads to a carpeted staircase leading to the upstairs bedrooms. The kitchen layout is open with an array of wood cabinets running down the inside wall and wrapping the main countertops. A large picture window provides scenic backyard views where an eat in kitchen could easily lie. A full bath separates the living room and basement entrances. The living room itself is carpeted and offers a center fireplace with finished brick surround. Upstairs, a deep-set full bath provides a dual vanity and whirlpool style tub as it divides the three bedrooms. The largest, master bedroom is the cornerstone and includes closet and storage space. A full basement is complete with workshop area and utilities. Outback, a massive stepped rear deck and patio area make for an excellent entertainment and picnic area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Alvarez

Brokers Realty Group License #2004020741 Listed on: 09/12/2018

Brokers Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Melissa Palmer

Brokers Realty Group License #2006007885

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 16,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x185

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Township/Hubbard Sec 06 Origina Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-328400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Conventional
  • Price Per Square Foot: 62.18
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 62.18
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1930
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1930.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1930.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Township/Hubbard Sec 06 Origina

Schools

  • School District: Hubbard EVSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100x185
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3788
  • Parcel Number: 01-328400

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3571

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2018
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$265,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,118
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.31%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,037
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,081

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2018
Closed on
Oct 28, 2018
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,037
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Buonamici Stephanie L
Bought by
Stoneburner Robert L and Stoneburner Laura H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,268
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Buonamici Geno L
Bought by
Buonamici Stephanie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Silas $120,000 None Available
M Walker Investments $83,000 None Available
Stoneburner Robert L $147,000 Attorney
Buonamici Stephanie L -- None Available
Geno C Buonamici -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Silas $108,000
Previous Owner Stoneburner Robert L $143,268
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Sold $120,000 -7.7% $62 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 For Sale $130,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,641 $68,220 $6,230 $61,990
2024 $4,641 $68,220 $6,230 $61,990
2023 $4,645 $67,100 $6,230 $60,870
2022 $4,336 $56,010 $5,850 $50,160
2021 $4,351 $56,010 $5,850 $50,160
2020 $3,777 $47,050 $5,850 $41,200
2019 $3,665 $42,950 $5,850 $37,100
2018 $3,608 $42,950 $5,850 $37,100
2017 $3,571 $42,950 $5,850 $37,100
2016 $3,355 $41,620 $5,850 $35,770
2015 $3,364 $41,620 $5,850 $35,770
2014 $3,314 $41,620 $5,850 $35,770
2013 $2,654 $41,620 $5,850 $35,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4036744

MLS Now

APN: 01-328400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.