Seller's Agent in 2017
Callie Mirsky
Cali Homes
(916) 813-8583
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $793,820 - $905,000
Gorgeous lot on almost 1/2 acre in the heart of Folsom. Close to shopping, restaurants, Historic Folsom, American River and more! Your dream home is ready to be built on this beautiful lot!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmely Carol | $240,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Amaral Michael | $215,000 | Stewart Sac | |
| The Biddle 2004 Revocable Trust | $245,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Emery Esparza Amber C | $505,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmely Carol | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Biddle 2004 Revocable Trust | $50,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Emery Esparza Amber C | $404,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $249,000 | +15.8% | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $215,000 | -21.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $616,380 | $177,566 | $438,814 |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $604,295 | $174,085 | $430,210 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $592,447 | $170,672 | $421,775 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $580,831 | $167,326 | $413,505 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $569,444 | $164,046 | $405,398 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $563,606 | $162,364 | $401,242 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $552,556 | $159,181 | $393,375 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $541,722 | $156,060 | $385,662 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $515,100 | $153,000 | $362,100 |
| 2016 | $720 | $71,610 | $8,257 | $63,353 |
| 2015 | $695 | $70,535 | $8,133 | $62,402 |
| 2014 | $658 | $69,154 | $7,974 | $61,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Callie Mirsky
Cali Homes
(916) 813-8583
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Naulty
Newpoint Realty
(916) 337-4969
156 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Parker
Folsom/Orangevale Realty
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Melissa Mooney-Dexter
Folsom/Orangevale Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17018420
APN: 213-0650-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.