6965 Sharon Dr Ferndale, WA 98248
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6965 Sharon Dr, Ferndale, WA 98248 and is currently estimated at $831,963, approximately $366 per square foot. 6965 Sharon Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Reiter Ben and Henderson Robert C
Bought by
Quinn Bennett Cynda and Bennett Marvin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Gibbons Virginia Grace
Bought by
Reiter Ben and Henderson Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Ronald A and Carlson Sharon
Bought by
Reiter Ben and Henderson Robert C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Bennett Cynda | $151,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Reiter Ben | $150,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Reiter Ben | $85,855 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quinn Bennett Cynda | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiter Ben | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $717,053 | $190,109 | $526,944 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $692,805 | $183,680 | $509,125 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $692,805 | $183,680 | $509,125 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $618,576 | $164,000 | $454,576 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $527,955 | $129,026 | $398,929 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $447,419 | $109,344 | $338,075 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $412,360 | $100,776 | $311,584 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $388,988 | $95,064 | $293,924 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $333,895 | $81,600 | $252,295 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $333,895 | $81,600 | $252,295 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $269,657 | $63,240 | $206,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,657 | $63,240 | $206,417 |
| 2013 | -- | $269,657 | $63,240 | $206,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map