6965 W 3rd Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,722 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6965 W 3rd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $443,681, approximately $276 per square foot. 6965 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $110,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $107,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $104,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $101,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $98,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $96,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $92,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $90,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $89,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map