NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6966 Big Beaver Blvd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently priced at $194,000. 6966 Big Beaver Blvd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Beaver Falls Middle School, Beaver Falls Area Senior High School, and Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Sitarik Thomas
Bought by
Vance Landscape Supply Inc
Current Estimated Value
$194,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Silberberg Michoel
Bought by
Sitarik Thomas

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vance Landscape Supply Inc $6,000 None Available
Sitarik Thomas $1,240 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $599 $81,550 $15,150 $66,400
2024 $2,794 $81,550 $15,150 $66,400
2023 $164 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2022 $160 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2021 $160 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2020 $158 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2019 $158 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2018 $157 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2017 $157 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2016 $148 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2015 $33 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2014 $33 $1,500 $1,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.