6966 E Golf Links Cir Tucson, AZ 85730
Terra Del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,663 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6966 E Golf Links Cir, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $214,166, approximately $199 per square foot. 6966 E Golf Links Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Mcmullen Kenneth M
Bought by
Lane Lynda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Lynda K | -- | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lane Lynda K | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |