6966 S Magic Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,119 - $1,053,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6966 S Magic Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $906,780, approximately $268 per square foot. 6966 S Magic Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Orr Stephen T and Orr Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,650
Outstanding Balance
$226,212
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$680,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Delos Santos Julius
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Delos Santos Norma
Bought by
Delos Santos Julius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Delossantos Julius and Delossantos Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Stephen T | $398,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $468,188 | None Available | |
| Delos Santos Julius | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Delossantos Julius | $354,320 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Stephen T | $358,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Delossantos Julius | $281,600 | |
| Closed | Delossantos Julius | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $44,984 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $42,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $59,560 | $11,910 | $47,650 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $45,450 | $9,090 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $42,300 | $8,460 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $39,010 | $7,800 | $31,210 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $36,900 | $7,380 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $35,030 | $7,000 | $28,030 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $35,510 | $7,100 | $28,410 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map