Estimated Value: $281,367 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6966 Us 421 S, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $303,342, approximately $196 per square foot. 6966 Us 421 S is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Buies Creek Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Sexton David and Sexton Patty
Bought by
Patterson Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$174,834
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Jones James L and Jones Jamie
Bought by
Sexton David and Sexton Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Harmon Walter Stewart and Harmon Walter Stuart
Bought by
Jones James L and Jones Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,250
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Haley | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Sexton David | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Jones James L | $75,000 | None Available |