69663 Old Corral Loop Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $723,826 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69663 Old Corral Loop, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $817,207, approximately $510 per square foot. 69663 Old Corral Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Grigsby Brett Sherman
Bought by
Brett S Grigsby Trust and Grigsby
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett S Grigsby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $337,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $327,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $318,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $300,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $291,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $291,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $282,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $274,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $266,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $258,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $251,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $243,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map