Estimated Value: $229,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69669 Vera Dr, Union, MI 49130 and is currently estimated at $254,609, approximately $157 per square foot. 69669 Vera Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including White Pigeon Junior/Senior High School, Central Elementary School, and Kessington Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Clay Jim A and Clay Wanda R
Bought by
Clay Jim A and Corvin Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Jim A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $134,200 | $134,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $606 | $118,100 | $118,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $578 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |