6967 Rockydale Rd Cave Junction, OR 97523
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $298,089
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6967 Rockydale Rd, Cave Junction, OR 97523 and is currently estimated at $250,045, approximately $186 per square foot. 6967 Rockydale Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Haug William M
Bought by
Legay Thomas J and Shidler Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,529
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,516
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legay Thomas J | $200,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legay Thomas J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |