6967 Wethersfield Rd Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,830 - $697,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,047
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6967 Wethersfield Rd, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $671,610, approximately $165 per square foot. 6967 Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Hill David Glenn
Bought by
Douglas John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Tomlinson Tracey
Bought by
Hill David Glenn and Hill Charla Grimes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Socci Michael G
Bought by
Tomlinson Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas John F | $660,000 | -- | |
| Hill David Glenn | $535,000 | -- | |
| Tomlinson Tracey | $473,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill David Glenn | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $227,836 | $34,936 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $227,836 | $34,936 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $515 | $227,836 | $34,936 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $190,404 | $34,936 | $155,468 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $161,676 | $34,936 | $126,740 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $161,676 | $34,936 | $126,740 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $166,520 | $34,936 | $131,584 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $171,668 | $34,936 | $136,732 |
| 2017 | $6,843 | $166,496 | $34,936 | $131,560 |
| 2016 | $7,272 | $189,560 | $24,638 | $164,922 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $108,401 | $24,638 | $83,763 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,401 | $24,638 | $83,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,401 | $24,638 | $83,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map