6968 Healy Ave Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6968 Healy Ave, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $388,552, approximately $290 per square foot. 6968 Healy Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Cutchins Richard L and Cutchins Kathryn D
Bought by
Bloomfield Harry C and Bloomfield Delores C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,980
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cutchins Richard Lee and Cutchins Kathryn Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,522
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ellis Tim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Weaver William D and Weaver Madelyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Schaefer Maria March and Schaefer Chris Ethan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Main Street Landing Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Harry C | $380,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Cutchins Richard Lee | $317,270 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Ellis Tim L | $359,380 | Stewart Title | |
| Bragan Erik O | $334,025 | Stewart Title | |
| Weaver William D | $362,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Schaefer Maria March | $346,510 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Thomas Bryan Keith | $342,555 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nvr Inc | $340,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloomfield Harry C | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Bloomfield Harry C | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutchins Richard Lee | $311,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $309,350 | $72,610 | $236,740 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $309,350 | $72,610 | $236,740 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $309,350 | $72,610 | $236,740 |
| 2022 | $358 | $49,380 | $49,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $343 | $49,380 | $49,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map