6969 Walnut Hill Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Heritage Hunt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $657,516
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6969 Walnut Hill Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $620,379. 6969 Walnut Hill Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George G. Tyler Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Lamm Floyd C and Lamm Aurora V
Bought by
Wilks James E and Wilks Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,715
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Lamm Floyd C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilks James E | $292,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lamm Floyd C | $246,524 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilks James E | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamm Floyd C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $655,100 | $137,000 | $518,100 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $594,900 | $127,100 | $467,800 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $578,800 | $122,200 | $456,600 |
| 2022 | $6,020 | $543,600 | $114,200 | $429,400 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $503,000 | $105,100 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $7,239 | $467,000 | $100,500 | $366,500 |
| 2019 | $7,133 | $460,200 | $99,100 | $361,100 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $403,200 | $94,500 | $308,700 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $391,700 | $92,100 | $299,600 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $380,700 | $98,200 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | $4,519 | $398,900 | $93,200 | $305,700 |
| 2014 | $4,519 | $362,500 | $83,500 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map