Estimated Value: $95,494 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 697 12th St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $122,124. 697 12th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $71,502 | $6,885 | $64,617 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $68,425 | $6,885 | $61,540 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $55,533 | $6,885 | $48,648 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $55,533 | $6,885 | $48,648 |
| 2021 | $950 | $55,533 | $6,885 | $48,648 |
| 2020 | $963 | $51,547 | $6,885 | $44,662 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $53,780 | $6,885 | $46,895 |
| 2018 | -- | $53,780 | $6,885 | $46,895 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,780 | $6,885 | $46,895 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,547 | $6,885 | $44,662 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,547 | $6,885 | $44,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,127 | $6,885 | $45,242 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,167 | $6,885 | $42,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map