Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Haley
Dick Lepine Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 815-3573
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $842,782 - $896,000
Unique landmark 3 Family property with new roof August 2021. Convenient to almost every amenity anyone could need, and within a very short distance to many of them. All three units are in good condition and have 5 rooms, 3 bedrooms. Top floor unit has a spiral staircase up to a loft that looks out over the city. Plus offers porches, all separate utilities, coin-op laundry in the well-kept basement, and off street parking. All tenants are long term, are tenants at will, and renting at below market value.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 697 Bridge St Realty Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Cerchione Robert M | $684,500 | None Available | |
| Garcia Marion S | $423,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Marion S | $423,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Marion S | $423,000 | -- | |
| Looney Daniel J | $165,100 | -- | |
| Looney Daniel J | $165,100 | -- | |
| Mercier Armand P | $220,000 | -- | |
| Mercier Armand P | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 697 Bridge St Realty Llc | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerchione Robert M | $513,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercier Armand P | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Marion S | $243,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Sold | $684,500 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Off Market | $684,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Off Market | $684,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Price Changed | $759,900 | -5.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $798,200 | $147,900 | $650,300 |
| 2024 | $8,551 | $718,000 | $122,900 | $595,100 |
| 2023 | $8,395 | $675,900 | $106,900 | $569,000 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $601,800 | $85,000 | $516,800 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $489,200 | $74,000 | $415,200 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $451,500 | $74,000 | $377,500 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $412,100 | $63,600 | $348,500 |
| 2018 | $6,696 | $365,600 | $60,600 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $329,800 | $50,900 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $318,100 | $53,300 | $264,800 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $295,400 | $54,900 | $240,500 |
| 2013 | $3,958 | $263,700 | $66,000 | $197,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Haley
Dick Lepine Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 815-3573
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72843560
APN: LOWE-000196-000780-000697
Ask me questions while you tour the home.