697 Bryan St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Bryan St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $158,871, approximately $129 per square foot. 697 Bryan St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto and Foster Chad
Bought by
Perez Jose Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Perez Jose Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,116
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Yolanda
Bought by
Limon Ricardo and Limon Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,333
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Javier | -- | Attorney | |
| Perez Jose Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Limon Ricardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Jose Javier | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Javier | $67,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Limon Ricardo | $84,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $126,992 | $33,387 | $93,605 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,992 | $33,387 | $93,605 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $100,104 | $33,387 | $66,717 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $98,060 | $31,343 | $66,717 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $73,662 | $27,255 | $46,407 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $68,210 | $21,800 | $46,410 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $68,210 | $21,800 | $46,410 |
| 2018 | $469 | $69,700 | $21,800 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $69,700 | $21,800 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $69,700 | $21,800 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,340 | $17,440 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map