697 East St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 East St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,079,283, approximately $508 per square foot. 697 East St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Doyle Marguerite A
Bought by
Doyle Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Daniel J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doyle Daniel J | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Doyle Daniel J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,441 | $985,800 | $382,700 | $603,100 |
| 2024 | $12,164 | $973,100 | $352,400 | $620,700 |
| 2023 | $11,048 | $860,400 | $326,900 | $533,500 |
| 2022 | $10,187 | $763,100 | $299,100 | $464,000 |
| 2021 | $9,707 | $710,100 | $299,100 | $411,000 |
| 2020 | $9,405 | $685,500 | $264,500 | $421,000 |
| 2019 | $8,834 | $624,300 | $231,600 | $392,700 |
| 2018 | $8,794 | $604,400 | $211,700 | $392,700 |
| 2017 | $8,176 | $553,900 | $183,900 | $370,000 |
| 2016 | $8,292 | $535,300 | $192,000 | $343,300 |
| 2015 | $7,833 | $493,600 | $172,800 | $320,800 |
| 2014 | $7,480 | $465,200 | $162,400 | $302,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map