697 Georgia Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,105,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,838
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Georgia Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $965,000, approximately $340 per square foot. 697 Georgia Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 213 New Lots, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Achievement First - East New York School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Parks-King Allyson C
Bought by
Allyson C Selby Trustee and Joseph A Selby, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allyson C Selby Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,277 | $56,580 | $20,040 | $36,540 |
| 2025 | $4,174 | $44,940 | $20,040 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $52,860 | $20,040 | $32,820 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $62,040 | $20,040 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $49,740 | $20,040 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $46,320 | $20,040 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $34,080 | $20,040 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $16,339 | $7,171 | $9,168 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $15,536 | $10,155 | $5,381 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $14,788 | $11,788 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $14,788 | $9,449 | $5,339 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $14,065 | $9,631 | $4,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map