Estimated Value: $326,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Harp Ave, Volo, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $342,253, approximately $182 per square foot. 697 Harp Ave is a home with nearby schools including Robert Crown School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Riihimaki Wendy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,760
Outstanding Balance
$127,314
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riihimaki Wendy H | $170,855 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riihimaki Wendy H | $167,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $93,162 | $9,261 | $83,901 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $87,271 | $8,675 | $78,596 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $79,773 | $7,930 | $71,843 |
| 2022 | $7,068 | $66,706 | $7,469 | $59,237 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $63,032 | $7,058 | $55,974 |
| 2020 | $6,739 | $60,076 | $6,727 | $53,349 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $61,318 | $6,130 | $55,188 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $54,458 | $8,561 | $45,897 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $53,828 | $8,462 | $45,366 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $50,973 | $8,013 | $42,960 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $32,197 | $982 | $31,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $975 | $975 | $0 |
| 2012 | $103 | $993 | $993 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map