697 Highland Ave Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Highland Ave, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $395,488, approximately $168 per square foot. 697 Highland Ave is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Habersham Success Academy, and Wilbanks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
King Melvin Crawford
Bought by
Mcclain Evelyn F and Mcclain Phillip C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
King Sue
Bought by
King Sue and King Melvin Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
King Sue M
Bought by
King Sue M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Evelyn F | $350,000 | -- | |
| King Sue | -- | -- | |
| King Sue M | -- | -- | |
| King Melvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Sue | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $133,324 | $19,183 | $114,141 |
| 2024 | -- | $152,676 | $13,492 | $139,184 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $125,812 | $13,492 | $112,320 |
| 2022 | $943 | $93,036 | $13,492 | $79,544 |
| 2021 | $891 | $85,512 | $13,492 | $72,020 |
| 2020 | $897 | $76,188 | $13,492 | $62,696 |
| 2019 | $898 | $76,188 | $13,492 | $62,696 |
| 2018 | $852 | $69,440 | $6,744 | $62,696 |
| 2017 | $770 | $65,060 | $6,744 | $58,316 |
| 2016 | $709 | $162,650 | $6,744 | $58,316 |
| 2015 | $687 | $162,650 | $6,744 | $58,316 |
| 2014 | $683 | $159,600 | $6,744 | $57,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,840 | $6,744 | $57,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map