697 Juniper St Neeses, SC 29107
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Juniper St, Neeses, SC 29107 and is currently estimated at $385,685, approximately $142 per square foot. 697 Juniper St is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Spradley Cindy T and Spradley Alan L
Bought by
Verre Joshua A and Verre Kathleen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,761
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,924
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verre Joshua A | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verre Joshua A | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25 | $9,840 | $1,130 | $8,710 |
| 2023 | $25 | $6,475 | $1,055 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $459 | $6,475 | $1,055 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $5,744 | $324 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $5,744 | $324 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $8,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $5,792 | $324 | $5,468 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $5,793 | $325 | $5,468 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,140 | $324 | $5,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map