697 Meadow Ct Bradley, IL 60915
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $169,190
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Meadow Ct, Bradley, IL 60915 and is currently estimated at $156,298. 697 Meadow Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Soucie Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Willis Helen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Helen Ann | $151,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $39,718 | $5,566 | $34,152 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $34,810 | $5,251 | $29,559 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $32,231 | $4,862 | $27,369 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $29,731 | $4,778 | $24,953 |
| 2021 | $676 | $27,696 | $4,673 | $23,023 |
| 2020 | $664 | $26,302 | $4,548 | $21,754 |
| 2019 | $697 | $25,780 | $4,416 | $21,364 |
| 2018 | $695 | $24,701 | $4,266 | $20,435 |
| 2017 | $712 | $24,099 | $4,162 | $19,937 |
| 2016 | $708 | $23,170 | $4,100 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $711 | $22,940 | $4,059 | $18,881 |
| 2014 | $692 | $23,162 | $4,059 | $19,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,204 | $4,059 | $24,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map