697 Park Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District Neighborhood
12
Beds
4
Baths
4,004
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895. 697 Park Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $527,300 | $92,100 | $435,200 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $383,600 | $92,100 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $383,600 | $92,100 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $383,600 | $92,100 | $291,500 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $188,600 | $38,400 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $188,600 | $38,400 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $188,600 | $38,400 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $140,800 | $41,200 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $140,800 | $41,200 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $140,800 | $41,200 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $5,409 | $150,500 | $45,300 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map