697 S Carr Ave Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $722,080 - $867,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 S Carr Ave, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $782,520, approximately $330 per square foot. 697 S Carr Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1991
Bought by
Huff Vicky L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Huff Vicky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1982
Bought by
Huff Vicky L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Vicky L | $122,000 | -- | |
| Huff Vicky L | $83,500 | -- | |
| Huff Vicky L | $89,400 | -- | |
| Huff Vicky L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $42,494 | $12,950 | $29,544 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $42,494 | $12,950 | $29,544 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $43,791 | $16,589 | $30,887 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $35,528 | $11,676 | $23,852 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $36,551 | $12,012 | $24,539 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $34,392 | $10,296 | $24,096 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $34,392 | $10,296 | $24,096 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $31,874 | $8,784 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $35,239 | $9,711 | $25,528 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $27,725 | $8,040 | $19,685 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $22,750 | $7,403 | $15,347 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $22,750 | $7,403 | $15,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map