$184,900
$10K PRICE DROP

697 S Mclean St Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated payment $1,040/month

Total Views 7,249
2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • The property is located in a historic district
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Shed

About This Home

Seller pays 4000 credit for buyer closing cost or upgrades. Charming home filled with warmth, character, and modern touches. Recent upgrades include refreshed flooring, a new roof installed in 2021, and updated dual-pane windows for great natural light and improved energy efficiency. Offering just under 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home is ideal for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Emma Johnson

Berney Realty, LTD License #S.180228 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $643

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R2;MULTI 1 HS x 5000 SQFT

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Shelves in Laundry Area

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Shed
  • The property is located in a historic district

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fallon Community
  • Mc Lean Addition Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-632-35

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$643

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1918
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2200-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-4230
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Mc Lean Addition
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 816.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Fallon
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Plank
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Slab, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Shelves, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 001-632-35
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Zoning: R2;MULTI 1 HS x 5000 SQFT

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 642.87

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Numa
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $609 $23,172 $12,950 $10,222
2024 $609 $22,324 $12,250 $10,074
2023 $609 $21,489 $12,250 $9,239
2022 $521 $14,019 $6,125 $7,894
2021 $490 $13,371 $6,125 $7,246
2020 $471 $13,370 $6,125 $7,245
2019 $458 $13,040 $6,125 $6,915
2018 $444 $12,729 $6,125 $6,604
2017 $431 $12,639 $6,125 $6,514
2016 $408 $11,415 $6,125 $5,290
2015 $400 $10,743 $6,125 $4,618
2014 $390 $10,260 $6,125 $4,135
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $184,900 -5.1% $227 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $194,900 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $77,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Deed -- Mackedon Law Pc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260004414

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-632-35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.