697 Sam Nelson Rd Canton, GA 30114
Sutallee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $174,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Sam Nelson Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $146,500, approximately $97 per square foot. 697 Sam Nelson Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including R. M. Moore Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $28,160 | $27,160 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $669 | $25,760 | $24,760 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $611 | $23,520 | $22,520 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $623 | $1,940 | $0 | $1,940 |
| 2021 | $467 | $1,944 | $0 | $1,944 |
| 2020 | $411 | $2,320 | $0 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $413 | $14,520 | $12,840 | $1,680 |
| 2018 | $416 | $14,560 | $12,840 | $1,720 |
| 2017 | $420 | $36,400 | $12,840 | $1,720 |
| 2016 | $374 | $32,100 | $12,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $32,100 | $12,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $30,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map