Jon Huff
Keller Williams Realty
(844) 919-3687
112 Total Sales
1 in Blue Ridge
$297,165 Price
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $745,000
This home is located at 697 Summit St, Blue Ridge, GA 30513 and is currently estimated at $690,333, approximately $342 per square foot. 697 Summit St is a home located in Fannin with nearby schools including Fannin County High School and Fannin Christian Learning Center.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jon Huff
Keller Williams Realty
(844) 919-3687
112 Total Sales
1 in Blue Ridge
$297,165 Price
Norm Kennedy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(470) 264-4504
101 Total Sales
3 in Blue Ridge
$680,000 Price Range
Bill Moe
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(855) 638-2884
17 Total Sales
2 in Blue Ridge
$436,000 Price Range
Stephanie Bramlett
Progressive Realty LLC
(470) 900-4547
85 Total Sales
1 in Blue Ridge
$699,000 Price
Jim Goss
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(470) 577-9526
35 Total Sales
2 in Blue Ridge
$600,000 Price Range
Page Morgan
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North
(770) 728-6309
153 Total Sales
6 in Blue Ridge
$420K - $595K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $210,000 | -- | ||
| Sisson Log Homes Inc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Pope Kenneth | $17,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $909,340 | ||
| Closed | Pope Kenneth R | $212,088 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $261,428 | $83,330 | $178,098 |
| 2024 | $24 | $261,428 | $83,330 | $178,098 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $231,739 | $83,330 | $148,409 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $233,207 | $83,330 | $149,877 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $133,110 | $23,000 | $110,110 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $133,110 | $23,000 | $110,110 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $133,110 | $23,000 | $110,110 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $97,988 | $19,600 | $78,388 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $99,105 | $19,600 | $79,505 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $89,166 | $19,600 | $69,566 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $90,171 | $19,600 | $70,571 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $107,819 | $24,000 | $83,819 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,696 | $24,000 | $71,696 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.