Estimated Value: $237,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6970 Highway Bb, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $252,667, approximately $183 per square foot. 6970 Highway Bb is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and St. Gertrude Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Lammert Darren and Lammert Susan
Bought by
Ds & Js Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$949,900
Outstanding Balance
$934,125
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$681,458
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ds & Js Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ds & Js Enterprises Llc | $949,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |