NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6970 SW 55th Terrace E Miami, FL 33155

Estimated Value: $737,000 - $867,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2015

Last sale price $415,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,169 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • Fitness Center
  • Wood Flooring
  • South Miami K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Home fronts a canal
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of October 2015

BEAUTIFUL CORNER UNIT IN THE CHARMING GATED COMMUNITY OF BRIDGEPOINT. LOCATED ON A QUIET, PRIVATE STREET. 24 HOUR MANNED GUARD GATE. AMENITIES INCLUDE TENNIS COURT, POOL, GYM AND CABANA. NEAR THE UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI AND EASY ACCESS TO HIGHWAY. UNIT FEATUR ES TILE ON THE GROUND FLOOR, WOOD FLOOR UPSTAIRS AND CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS. EASY TO SHOW WITH NOTICE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Restivo

BHHS EWM Realty License #3184033 Listed on: 06/19/2015

BHHS EWM Realty

Co-Listed By

Alexandra Hechtman

BHHS EWM Realty License #3210120

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Wassenberg

Best American Realty Corp License #3113313

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2,380 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • End Unit
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $330 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Guest Parking

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-23-053-0930

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,752

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,380 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$330 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • Unit Levels: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1670
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room

• Park Building Name: BRIDGEPOINT
  • Parking Features: Guest, 2 Or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Guard At Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 330
  • Amenities: Cabana, Exercise Room, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-23-053-0930
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2380
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3752

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 330

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2015
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Ponsky Robert M and Ponsky Dana
Bought by
Dager Junney M Baeza and Santiago Melvin Vazquez
Seller's Agent
Vicki Restivo
BHHS EWM Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mary Wassenberg
Best American Realty Corp
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.79%
Current Estimated Value
$794,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$379,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$310,822
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Calles Juan E and Calles Ivette M
Bought by
Ponsky Robert M and Ponsky Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Quinton Debra H and Quinton Ian B
Bought by
Calles Juan E and Calles Ivette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dager Junney M Baeza $415,000 Attorney
Ponsky Robert M $347,000 --
Calles Juan E $162,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dager Junney M Baeza $394,250
Previous Owner Ponsky Robert M $277,600
Previous Owner Calles Juan E $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Sold $415,000 -8.8% $249 / Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Sale $455,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2015 06/19/15 For Sale $455,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Rented $2,600 -7.1% --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,207 $424,844 -- --
2024 $6,698 $412,871 -- --
2023 $6,698 $400,846 $0 $0
2022 $6,454 $389,171 $0 $0
2021 $6,431 $377,836 $0 $0
2020 $6,359 $372,620 $0 $0
2019 $6,227 $364,243 $0 $0
2018 $5,940 $357,452 $0 $0
2017 $5,894 $350,100 $0 $0
2016 $6,183 $360,820 $0 $0
2015 $3,709 $218,672 $0 $0
2014 $3,752 $216,937 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2133723

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4023-053-0930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.