6971 Driver Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6971 Driver Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597. 6971 Driver Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $76,360 | $18,980 | $57,380 |
| 2024 | $685 | $54,340 | $18,980 | $35,360 |
| 2023 | $546 | $54,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $54,340 | $18,980 | $35,360 |
| 2021 | $536 | $54,340 | $18,980 | $35,360 |
| 2020 | $536 | $54,340 | $18,980 | $35,360 |
| 2019 | $533 | $54,340 | $18,980 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $533 | $54,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $54,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $70,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $70,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map