6971 Main St Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $594,611
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6971 Main St, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $576,153, approximately $375 per square foot. 6971 Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tashua School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1981
Bought by
Jackens Bonnie Lee and Jackens Douglas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackens Bonnie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackens Bonnie Lee | $223,295 | |
| Closed | Jackens Bonnie Lee | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Jackens Bonnie Lee | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Jackens Bonnie Lee | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,234 | $251,300 | $132,440 | $118,860 |
| 2024 | $8,973 | $251,300 | $132,440 | $118,860 |
| 2023 | $8,830 | $251,300 | $132,440 | $118,860 |
| 2022 | $8,687 | $251,300 | $132,440 | $118,860 |
| 2021 | $7,402 | $203,560 | $111,650 | $91,910 |
| 2020 | $10,420 | $203,560 | $111,650 | $91,910 |
| 2018 | $7,097 | $203,560 | $111,650 | $91,910 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $203,560 | $111,650 | $91,910 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $203,560 | $111,650 | $91,910 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $201,700 | $111,700 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $201,700 | $111,700 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map